Barrow Elementary School

Skip to main content
Students Resources » Honor Roll

Honor Roll

1st NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

THIRD GRADE – Principal’s Honor Roll:

Rylan Henson, Shiloh Southwell

THIRD GRADE – “A” Honor Roll:

Amber Alexander, Alexander Anaya Reyes, Hannah Cagle, Rylie Clayburn, Giovanny Espinoza, Jacob Kelley, Kayley Strother, Emma Sutherland, Lilia Vargas

THIRD GRADE – Academic Achievement:

Landon Beal, Aleeah Benge, Jereth Boring, Makenley Cardwell, Karmyn Danford, Serenity Finley, Briana Garcia, Francisco Guzman, Alexis Hall, Landen Ivy, Erick Santa Cruz, Braylen Washington

FOURTH GRADE – Principal’s Honor Roll:

Miranda Hamilton, Christian Hightower, Mattilynn Kelley, Sydney Lamb, Emmalyn Long, Rylan Smith-Yonts, Hannah Stahl, Jack Williams

FOURTH GRADE – “A” Honor Roll:

Ryan Dirzanowski, Luis Garcia, Lauren Grear, Shayla Kmiec, Gatlin Lancaster, Cooper Myers, Kayla Ortiz, Summer Strother, McKenzie Weilnau, Makenna Williams

FOURTH GRADE – Academic Achievement:

McKenna Grace Berryman, Nicholas Campos, Aidan Cardenas, Gyzelle Guevara, Peyton Hale, Anden Maisonet, Kyle Newell, Landon Reifel, Trenton Rush, Yesenia Sesmas, Landon Soell, Matthew Toomer, Isabella Warren

FIFTH GRADE – Principal’s Honor Roll:

Keith Brown

FIFTH GRADE – “A” Honor Roll:

Vincent Camero, Evelyn Espinoza, Aidan Flores, Gracin Gros, Sophia Johnson, Kenneth Kozak, Dareysi Leal, Kaylen Mendez, Kylie Nichols, Aniyah Ortiz, Joseph Pineda, Mandy Price, Hailey Prihoda, Michael Ramirez, Enola Rester, Brooklyn Reyes, Zoe Rosales, Maria Sanchez, Lewis Segovia Jr., Allyson Wier, Evan Williams, Tayler Williams

FIFTH GRADE – Academic Achievement:

Brena Alaniz, D’Myah Boniaby, Joshua Cox, Aneesa Flores, Krystal Franco, Jack Goolsby, Benjamin Hall, Jonny Howdeshell, Noah Johnson, Blayne Means, Mason Morton-Strother, Mackenzie Pye, Jonathan Santacruz, Kendra Smith, Emily Trevino

SIXTH GRADE – Principal’s Honor Roll:

Major Marshall, Shane Reese, Kiersten Teel

SIXTH GRADE – “A” Honor Roll:

Logan Bailey, Katelynn Dirzanowski, Abbie Farley, Kevin Garcia, Jaycob Gonzales, Gavin Gros, Ava Harkreader, Solomon Hogan, Maleah King, Cade Lamb, Raymond Long, Rubi Mata, Kashton McCracken, Selene Millslagle, Loryn Segovia, Alexys Sombredero, Albert Tagle, Monica Trejo

SIXTH GRADE – Academic Achievement:

Alessandra Aguirre, Alayna Alvers, Travis Ashley, Martina Caron, Abigail Cockrell, Cory Eliason, Esmeralda Escobar, Daniel Espinosa, Allie Farley, Melina Fox, Jaden Lee Garcia, Elizabeth Gonzalez, Lorenzo Gonzalez, Savannah Goolsby, Honey Hart,

Abigail Head, Katelynn Lewis, Daxton Newell, Casey Oglesby, Daniel Ontiveros,

Adriana Penaloza, Eduardo Quiroz, Page Sandefer, Haley Thurber, Jacob Townsend,

Alexis Villasana, Peyton Wolford